Jesus Music Oldies honors those who have gone home before us.


Alan Stardust (early British rock pioneer)



Andraé Crouch



B.E. Taylor



B.W. Stevenson



Barbie Cook Cottingham (Living Sound)



Bill Grein (Janny)



Bill Sprouse, Jr. (The Road Home)



Billy Masters (The Archers)



Billy Preston (Cogics)


Bill Hearn


Billy Ray Hearn


Billy Powell (Lynyrd Skynyrd, Vision)


Bo Hansson



Bob Wall (Love Song)



Bruce Wright (Servant)


Buck Rambo



Buddy Randell aka Bill Crandall (Knickerbockers, Jerusalem Rivers)


Calvin Hunt (Brooklyn Tabernacle Singers)



Charlie Clark (Messiah Prophet)



Charles McPheeters



Chuck Smith



Dan Gaub (Eternity Express / Illustrator)



Dan Peek (America)



Dana Key (DeGarmo & Key)



Danny Gaither (Bill Gaither Trio)



Danniebell Hall (Andrae Crouch & The Disciples)



Danny Lee [Stutzman] (Danny Lee & The Children Of Truth)



Danny Taylor (Matthews, Taylor & Johnson)



David Hackney (4th Movement)



David Rees (Mighty Flyers)



Deborah "Jo Jo" Billingsley (Lynyrd Skynyrd)



Denise "Vanity" Matthews (Prince)



Denny Correll (Love Song, Blues Image, Manna)



Don Hill (Sweet Revival)


Donald "D.R." Hooker


Donna Summer


Dottie Rambo


Edwin Hawkins


Elvis Presley


Gary Arthur (The Way, Parable)



Gary S. Paxton


Gene "Eugene" Andrusco (Adam Again, Lost Dogs)


Glen Campbell


Ian Wilkie (The Pilgrims)


Jackie Street


Janny Grein


Jeff Conaway



Jessy Dixon



Jim Erickson (B.J. Thomas, Phil Driscoll, Janny Grein, Mike & Kathie Deasy)


Jim Hess (Agape)


Jim Palosaari


Joe Ligon (Mighty Clouds Of Joy)



Joe Moscheo (Imperials, Elvis)



Joe Zsigray


John Hubbard (The Pilgrims)



John Pac (Parchment)


John Blackwell Jr. (Cameo, Patti LaBelle, Prince)


John Ylvisaker


Jon Linn (Larry Norman, Randy Stonehill, Mark Heard, Chuck Girard)


Jonathan David Brown


Judy Gossett (Andrae Crouch, Dannibelle, Reba Rambo & Donnie McGuire, Quincy Jones)


Keith Green


Kevin Mills (Whiteheart, Newsboys)


Kevin Thomson (Sweet Comfort Band)


Larry Dalton (Living Sound)


Larry Howard


Larry Norman


Lenny Stadler (Skekinah, Sammy Hall)



Louis Johnson (Passage)


Loyd Boldman (Prodigal)


Mark Heard


Mark Spoelstra


Michael Albrecht (Albrecht, Roley & Moore)


Michael Been (The Call)


Michael Sean Deasy (Mike & Kathy Deasy)


Mike Johnson (Paul Butterfield Blues Band, Matthews Taylor Johnson)


Nancy Demus (Farrell & Farrell)


Norm Barratt (Gravytrain, Alwyn Wall Band, Sheila Walsh, Barratt Band)


Norm Miller


Pam Morales (The Imperials)


Paul O'Neill (Savatage, Trans Siberian Orchestra)


Pedro Buford (Mustard Seed Faith)



Phil Kristianson (The Archers, Amy Grant)


Ray Lefevra


Ray Peterson



Ray Ruff


Rich Mullins



Rick Powell


Rick Stevens (Tower Of Power)


Roby Duke


Ron Salsbury


Ronald McClelland, Jr. (Storyside: B)


Roy Orbison


Sammy Hall


Sean Bonniwell (Music Machine)


Steve Fairnie (Fish Co.)


Stevie Ray Vaughan


Tom Green


Tom Howard



Tom Netherton



Tom Shinness



Tommy Wells (First Gear, Gene Cotton, Kenny Marks, Morris Chapman)


Tommy Willis (Andrae Crouch & The Disciples)


Tony Sena (Joshua, The Archers, Benny Hester, Lewis McVey, Phil Keaggy, Bryan Duncan)


Vincent Ebo (Charlie Peacock Trio)


Walter Hawkins



Wayne McKibbin (Hope)


Wendell Burton